Below is an advertisement.
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

Executive Offices

Washington Nationals
Nationals Park
Address: 1500 South Capitol Street, SE
City: Washington, State: DC Zip Code: 20003-1507
Website: nationals.com
Tel: 202.675.NATS (6287)
Fax: 202.640.7999
  • Principal Owners

    Managing Principal Owner
    Theodore N. Lerner
    Principal Owner
    Annette M. Lerner
    Principal Owner
    Mark D. Lerner
    Principal Owner
    Marla Lerner Tanenbaum
    Principal Owner
    Debra Lerner Cohen
    Principal Owner
    Robert K. Tanenbaum
    Principal Owner
    Edward L. Cohen
    Principal Owner
    Judy Lenkin Lerner
  • Founding Partners

    Founding Partner
    Paxton K. Baker
    Founding Partner
    James T. Brown
    Founding Partner
    Faye F. Fields
    Founding Partner
    Alphonso Maldon, Jr.
    Founding Partner
    B. Doyle Mitchell
    Founding Partner
    Raul R. Romero
    Founding Partner
    Rodney E. Slater
  • Partners

    Partner
    Fredrick D. Schaufeld
    Partner
    Clifford A. White
    Partner
    Anthony P. Nader
    Partner
    Jonathan Ginns
    Partner
    David Dupree
    Partner
    John W. "Squire" Galbreath
    Partner
    Arthur N. Fuccillo
    Partner
    Jacob K. Schwalb
    Partner
    Harris L. Schwalb
    Partner
    Michael A. Schwalb
    Partner
    Alan H. Gottlieb
    Partner
    Lori A. Creasy
    Partner
    Margaret M. Mekenie
    Partner
    Fred S. Zeidman
  • Executive Management

    Chief Operating Officer, Lerner Sports
    Alan Gottlieb
    Chief Revenue & Marketing Officer
    Valerie Camillo
    Chief Financial Officer
    Lori Creasy
    Senior Vice President
    Elise Holman
    Executive Assistant & Office Services Supervisor
    Brittany Allen
  • Baseball Operations

      General Manager & President of Baseball Operations
      Mike Rizzo
    • Major League
      Vice President, Player Personnel
      Bob Boone
      Assistant General Manager & Vice President, Player Development
      Doug Harris
      Assistant General Manager
      Bryan Minniti
      Assistant General Manager & Vice President, Finance
      Ted Towne
      Senior Advisor to the General Manager
      Phillip Rizzo
      Special Assistant to the General Manager, Major League Administration
      Harolyn Cardozo
      Vice President, Clubhouse Operations & Team Travel
      Rob McDonald
      Assistant General Manager & Vice President, Scouting Operations
      Kris Kline
      Assistant, Clubhouse & Team Travel
      Ryan Wiebe
      Director, Baseball Operations
      Adam Cromie
      Assistant, Baseball Operations
      Aron Weston
      Consultant, Baseball Operations
      Davey Johnson
      Baseball Analytics Manager
      Samuel Mondry-Cohen
      Baseball Operations Analyst
      Michael DeBartolo
      Clubhouse & Equipment Manager
      Mike Wallace
      Clubhouse Manager - Visiting Clubhouse
      Matt Rosenthal
      Equipment Coordinator
      Dan Wallin
      Clubhouse Assitant
      Darwin Beacham
      Clubhouse Assitant
      Andrew Melnick
      Medical Director & Head Team Physician
      Dr. Wiemi Douoguih
      Head Athletic Trainer
      Lee Kuntz
      Assistant Athletic Trainer
      Steve Gober
      Medical Staff Assistant
      John Hsu
      Team Physician & Internist
      Dr. Dennis Cullen
      Team Physician, Florida
      Dr. Bruce Thomas
      Strength & Conditioning Coach
      John Philbin
      Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
      Matt Eiden
      Physical Therapist
      Angela Gordon
      Physical Therapist
      Kwang Han
      Massage Therapist
      Patrick Panico
      Team Chiropractor
      Dr. Hirad Bagy, D.C.
      Team Optometrist
      Dr. Keith Smithson, O.D.
      Team Dentist
      Dr. Hugo Bonilla, DDS, MS
      Team Nutritionist
      Leslie Bonci, MPH, RD, CSSD, LDN
      EAP Coordinator
      Frank Jans
      Team Sports Psychologist
      Dr. Robert Troutwine, Ph.D.
    • Scouting
      Assistant General Manager & Vice President, Scouting Operations
      Kris Kline
      Director, Pro-Scouting
      Bill Singer
      Senior Advisor to the General Manager
      Phillip Rizzo
      Director, Player Procurement
      Kasey McKeon
      National Supervisor
      Mark Baca
      Special Assistant to the General Manager & National Crosschecker East
      Jeff Zona
      Special Assistant to the General Manager & Advance Scout
      Bob Johnson
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Chuck Cottier
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Mike Daughtry
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Deric Ladnier
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Ron Rizzi
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Jay Robertson
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Bob Schaefer
      Crosschecker, National/West
      Fred Costello
      Crosschecker, National/Midwest
      Jimmy Gonzales
      Coordinator, Advance Scouting & Video
      Erick Dalton
      Assistant, Advance Scouting & Video
      Christopher Rosenbaum
      Assistant, Scouting
      Eddie Longosz
    • Player Development
      Director, Player Development
      Mark Scialabba
      Assistant Director, Minor League Operations
      Ryan Thomas
      Assistant, Player Development
      JJ Estevez
  • Ballpark Operations

    Vice President, Ballpark Operations
    Frank Gambino
    Ballpark Operations Accounting/Micro Main Manager
    Jeff McClelland
  • Groundskeeping
    Head Groundskeeper
    John Turnour
    Assistant Head Groundskeeper
    Matt Coates
    Assistant Groundskeeper
    Stephen King, Jr.
  • Guest Experience
    Executive Director, Ballpark Operations & Guest Experience
    Jonathan Stahl
    Director, Event Operations
    Billy Langenstein
    Senior Manager, Guest Experience
    Maurice Ruffin
    Manager, Event Operations & ISS
    Michelle Valdez
  • Security
    Director, Security
    Stewart Branam
    Assistant Manager, Security
    Kathleen Costello
    Loading Dock Coordinator
    Ricardo Durham
    Senior Supervisor, Security
    Lamar Graham
    Supervisor, Security
    Steve Halla
    Supervisor, Security
    Danielle Harris
    Supervisor, Security
    Quentin McNeil
    Officer, Special Police
    Jayme Dixon
    Officer, Special Police
    Michael Hatcher
    Officer, Special Police
    Michael Maddox
    Officer, Special Police
    Richard Kirby
    Officer, Special Police
    Chalante Scarborough
    Officer, Special Police
    Dennis Scott
    Officer, Special Police
    Jared Simms
    Officer, Special Police
    Andre Whitehead
    Officer, Special Police
    Eureka Williams
    Officer, Special Police
    Shenise Witherspoon
    Officer, Special Police
    John Wood
  • Facility Management
    Director, Facilities
    Mark Carlson
    Manager, Building Systems
    John Kimble
    Electrician
    Rasel Ahmed
    Electrician
    Kevin Sharp
    Electrician
    William Sims
    HVAC, Team Lead
    Barry Allen
    HVAC Technician
    Awad Ali
    HVAC Technician
    Steve Goodin
    Plumber
    Jerry Moncrieffe
    Helper, Plumbing
    DeJuan Adams
    AV, Team Lead
    Angella Kirby
    Manager, Building Infrastructure
    Charles Hinds
    Carpenter
    Wesley Snyder
    Helper, Carpeneter
    Charles Hritz
    Lead Maintenance Mechanic
    Nathaniel Fowler
    Maintenance Mechanic
    Rosemary Mills
    Maintenance Mechanic
    Terrell Wesley
    Maintenance Mechanic
    Christopher Robinson
    Painter, Team Lead
    Gary Baggott
    Painter
    Joseph Baggott, Senior
    Painter
    Zosimo Palomino
  • Business Strategy & Analytics

    Senior Director, Strategic Analytics
    Scott Lewis
    Coordinator, Virtual Ticketing
    Lisa Youngentob
    Account Executive, Virtual Ticketing
    Thomas Kildahl
  • Ballpark Enterprises

    Vice President, Ballpark Enterprises
    Catherine Silver
    Senior Director, Ballpark Enterprises
    Maggie Gessner
    Director, Ballpark Enterprises Operations
    Lisa Marie Czop
    Account Manager, Ballpark Enterprises
    April Grimmig
    Account Manager, Ballpark Enterprises
    Melissa Smith
    Account Manager, VIP, Ownership, and Client Services
    James Perkins
    Account Executive, Ballpark Enterprises
    Alexa McCarthy
    Coordinator, Ballpark Enterprises
    Kevin Kelley
  • Corporate Partnerships

    Vice President & Managing Director, Corporate Partnerships &
    Business Development
    John Knebel
    Director, Corporate Partnerships
    Mike Berry
    Director, Sponsorship Activation
    Kevin Hill
    Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships
    Samuel Cole
    Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships
    Matt Lemire
    Senior Manager, Sponsorship Activation
    Sarah Keep
    Manager, Corporate Partnerships
    Matthew Rohan
    Manager, Sponsorship Activation
    Fernanda Garcia
    Manager, Sponsorship Activation
    Julia Stoiber
    Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships
    Meghan Carfang
  • Marketing & Broadcasting

    Vice President, Marketing & Broadcasting
    John Guagliano
    Executive Director, Production, Entertainment & Promotions
    Jacqueline Coleman
    Coordinator, Consumer Marketing
    Lauren Benson
    Manager, Promotions & Events
    Amanda Hauge
    Coordinator, Promotions & Events
    Lindsey Norris
    Director, Production & Operations
    Dave Lundin
    Producer
    Benjamin Smith
    Production Specialist
    Emilee Harris
    Senior Editor
    Matt Dirksen
    Manager, Creative Projects
    Jessica Molina
    Manager, New Media
    Kyle Mann
    Senior Designer
    Kelly Bowse
    Copywriter & Manager, Digital Publications
    Mike Feigen
    Senior Manager, Entertainment
    Thomas Davis
    Manager, Advertising
    Susan Lawler Miller
    Mascot Coordinator
    Corey Inganamort
    Manager, Marketing & Broadcasting
    Megan Garner
    Coordinator, Mobile Marketing
    Raymond Smith
    Coordinator, Marketing & Broadcasting
    Jessica Baruch
    Assistant, Marketing & Retail
    Matthew Bernstein
  • Ticket Sales, Service & Operations

  • Ticket Sales
    Senior Director, Ticket Sales
    David McElwee
    Senior Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Kevin Nawrocki
    Account Manager, Organizational Sales
    Karl Micka-Foos
    Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Andrew Ascienzo
    Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Adam Dantus
    Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Rachel Ekanger
    Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Emily Tatum
    Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Nick Doenges
    Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Kirsten Melander
    Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Bryan Miller
    Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Mike Owens
    Administrative Assistant
    Kira Stoutamire
    • Group Sales
      Manager, Group Sales
      Brian Beck
      Senior Account Executive, Group Sales
      Katherine Mitchell
      Account Executive, Group Sales
      Adam Froemming
      Account Executive, Group Sales
      Paul Klein
    • Premium Sales & Service
      Senior Director, Premium Sales & Service
      Michael Shane
      Account Manager, Premium Sales
      Gregory Foscato
      Account Manager, Premium Sales
      Chelsey Clifton
      Account Manager, Premium Sales
      Timothy McCarthy
      Account Executive, Premium Ticket Services
      Aneka Carter
      Account Executive, Premium Ticket Services
      Charany Hydara
    • Inside Sales
      Manager, Sales Development
      Brandon Lapetina
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Eric Bernard
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Anthony Burchette
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Antoine Burrell
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Scott Mayer
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Aaron McCollum
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Sean O'Brien
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Steve Perry
    • Ticket Services
      Director, Ticket Services
      Andy Burns
      Manager, Ticket Services
      Edward Bartlett
      Manager, Rewards Program
      Michael Ogunwumi
      Manager, Membership Services
      Maribel Castro
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      Kofi Acquaah
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      Sam Hilder
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      Joe Meyers
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      Kiara O'Bannon
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      Mary Kate Thayer
    • Ticket Operations
      Senior Director, Ticket Operations
      Tom Jackson
      Director, Ticket Operations
      Derek Younger
      Manager, Ticket Operations
      Tyler Hubbard
      Manager, Box Office
      Lauren Lafayette
      Assistant Ticket Manager
      Alan Borock
      Assistant Ticket Manager
      Jonathan Engel
      Assistant Ticket Manager
      Lori Murphy
      Assistant Ticket Manager
      Sigismond Nicolls
      Assistant Ticket Manager
      Emily Opalach
    • Communications

      Vice President, Communications
      Jennifer Giglio
      Senior Manager, Corporate Communications
      Alexandra Schauffler
      Senior Director, Baseball Communications
      John Dever
      Director, Baseball Communications & New Media
      Amanda Comak
      Coordinator, Baseball Communications
      Kyle Brostowitz
      Coordinator, Corporate Communications
      Carly Rolfe

      Community Relations

      Vice President, Community Engagement
      Gregory McCarthy
      Senior Director, Community Relations
      Shawn Bertani
      Manager, Community Relations
      Nicole Murray
      Coordinator, Community Relations
      London Hitchman
    • Finance

      Assistant General Manager & Vice President, Finance
      Ted Towne
      Senior Director, Accounting
      Kelly Pitchford
      Director, Financial Reporting
      Ross Hollander
      Manager, Baseball & Dream Foundation Accounting
      Michael Page
      Senior Accountant
      Rachel Proctor
      Senior Accountant
      Michael Sullivan
      Financial Accounting Analyst
      Erin Barry
      Supervisor, Payroll
      Heather Pfleger
      Coordinator, Payroll
      Ichie Yu
      Director, Purchasing
      Jorge Fajardo
      Purchasing Buyer
      Rebecca Valdellon
      Manager, Accounts Payable
      Kimberly Morris
      Senior Accounts Payable Specialist
      Tasha Millhouse
      Coordinator, Accounts Payable
      Lawnya Harris
      Coordinator, Accounts Payable
      Ashley Smith
      Accountant
      James Santulli
      Coordinator, Accounting
      Jennifer Murphy
    • Florida Operations

      Director, Florida Operations
      Thomas Bell
      Senior Manager, Florida Operations
      Jonathan Tosches
      Assistant, Facilities
      Joseph Ameigh
      Head Groundskeeper
      Doug Lopas
      Assistant Head Groundskeeper
      Kenny Berger
      Irrigation Specialist, Groundskeeper
      Roger Manuel
      Groundskeeper
      Kenneth Doty
      Groundskeeper
      Stacy Hall
      Groundskeeper
      Michael Schnee
      Groundskeeper
      Terrance Thomas
      Groundskeeper
      Steven Rabideau
      Minor League Equipment Manager
      Calvin Minasian
      Clubhouse Assistant
      Carlos Felix
      Clubhouse Assistant
      Scott Paquin
      Administrative Assistant
      Dianne Wiebe
    • Human Resources

      Vice President, Human Resources
      Alexa Herndon
      Director, Benefits
      Stephanie Giroux
      Director, Human Resources
      Steve Reed
      Manager, Human Resources
      Alan Gromest
      Coordinator, Human Resources
      Lynleigh Johnson
    • Information Technology

      Chief Technology Officer
      Jason Zachariah
      Director, Information Technology
      Marcellus Moore
      Manager, Information Technology
      Ed DiMaio
      Data Architect
      Walt Shinsky
      Systems Administrator
      Jonathan Gilbert
      Systems Administrator
      Shaun Hill
      Network Engineer
      Karlo Abaga
      Network Engineer
      Jerry Duhu
      Dispatcher, Information Technology
      Vernita Dixon
      Technical Analyst
      Imran Khan
      Technical Analyst
      Gregory Smith
      Technical Analyst
      Clinton Vincent
      Technical Analyst
      Deayres White
    • Legal

      Senior Vice President, General Counsel
      Damon T. Jones
      Deputy General Counsel
      Amy Inlander Minniti
      Legal Affairs Specialist
      Betsy Philpott
      Coordinator, Legal
      William Shames
    • Office Services

      Supervisor, Office Services
      Brittany Allen
      Coordinator, Office Services
      Warren Johnson
      Coordinator, Mailroom
      Francisco Armas
      Receptionist
      Tanya Johnson
    • Washington Nationals Dream Foundation

      Chair, Dream Foundation
      Marla Lerner Tanenbaum
      Secretary and Treasurer, Dream Foundation
      Debra Lerner Cohen
      Manager, Foundation, Dream Foundation
      Vera Maher
      Program Manager, Dream Foundation
      Bridget Gannon

      Washington Nationals Youth Baseball Academy

      Executive Director, Youth Baseball Academy
      Tal Alter
      Senior Director, Operations, Youth Baseball Academy
      Katina Lee
      Coordinator, Operations
      Mike Zoellner
      Senior Director, Marketing & Advancement, Youth Baseball Academy
      Stephen Neill
      Program Manager, WNYBA
      Christopher Reed
      Manager, Family & Community Engagement
      Mason Isom
      Manager, Academics & Program Culture
      Lenette O'Brien
      Manager, Facilities, Youth Baseball Academy
      Max Webber
      Coordinator, Baseball & Softball Programs
      Charles Sperduto